Warren County Land Records Nov. 21 to Nov. 28 

Published 1:23 pm Thursday, December 1, 2022

Records were recorded from the Warren County Courthouse from the period Nov. 21 to Nov. 28 

 

Warranty Deeds

Sign up for The Vicksburg Post's free newsletter

Receive daily headlines and obituaries

*Kelly R. Allen to Tyler J. Martinez and Kamryn D. Allen, Part of Section 14, Township 16 North, Range 5 East; Part of Section 15, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Joseph Paul Johnston and Lynn Johnston to Eugenia Bell, Part of Lot 7, Prospect Place.

*Damon Bryant to Michael A. Louis, Part of Northeast ¼ of Section 23, Township 16 North, Range 3 East.

*Demond J. Butler and Mary Jane Butler to Nykiconia Preacely, Lots 43 and 44, Railroad Addition.

*Dominique Jones to Malcolm Butler, Southeast ¼ of Section 23, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Sheryl A. Colley and William J. Smith to Deana Tollefson and Kyle Davis, Lot 11, Baum.

*Demario Conner to Bobby J. Thomas Jr., Lots C, Walnut Cove.

*John A. Davidson to John A. Davidson Land Investment, Lot 8, No City Tax Subdivision No. 1.

*Christopher S. Downs to Vernon R. Martin and Cheryl L. Martin, Part of Northeast ¼ of Southeast ¼ of Section 30, Township 15 North, Range 4 East.

*Ferris Farms Inc. to John Cale Easter, Lots 49 and 50, Sherwood Forest Subdivision.

*Nichelle Y. Hoskin to Samuel Rains Gastrell, Lot 145, Openwood Plantation No. 3.

* Buford Darryl Hollingsworth to The Watermark Vicksburg LLC, Block 32, Part of Lot 211, Vicksburg Proper Blocks 1-65.

*Sullivan Realty-Vicksburg LLC to Jaasim LLC, Block 8, Lots 82 to 84, Bonelli Park; Block 8, Lots 87 to 91, Bonelli Park; Block 18, Part of Lots 69 to 70, Folkes S&MC.

*Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Part of Section 47, Township 14 North, Range 3 East.

*Jeremiah Patterson and Sarah Spurlock Patterson to Mark H. Norwood and Samantha Norwood, Lot 6, Stone Creek Subdivision Part 2 (New).

*P & P Industries LLC to Rett Verhine Builders LLC, Lot 6, Golden Triangle.

 

Deeds of Trust

*Joan Denise Adams to RiverHills Bank, Lot 4, King and Dyer Subdivision No. 2.

*Mary G. Arledge to RiverHills Bank, Lot 16 and Part of Lot 17, Fairways Subdivision Part 7.

*Jonathan J. Bardwell to Secretary of Veteran Affairs, Part of Section 3, Township 17 North, Range 2 East.

*Eugenia Bell to Renasant Bank, Part of Lot 7, Prospect Place.

*Patricia Brown to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 14 and 15, Sky View Subdivision.

*John Cale Easter to Cadence Bank, Lot 49 and 50, Sherwood Forest Subdivision.

*Oscar Nolan Cotton to New Day Financial LLC, Part of Section 26, Township 14 North, Range 3 East.

*Deana Tollefson and Kyle Davis to U.S. Bank National Association, Lot 11, Baum.

*Mark H. Norwood and Samantha Norwood to First Commercial Bank, Lot 6, Stone Creek Subdivision Part 2 (New).

*H & H Holdings Mississippi LLC to First Horizon Bank, Part of Section 18, Township 15 North, Range 3 East; Part of Section 19, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*Samuel Rains Gastrell to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 145, Openwood Plantation No. 3.

*Samuel Rains Gastrell to Mississippi Home Corporation, Lot 145, Openwood Plantation No. 3.

*David E. Mathes and Chastity E. Mathes to Guaranty Bank and Trust Company, Part of Section 14, Township 14 North, Range 3 East.

*Scott Hohmann and Joy Dawn Brown Hohmann to Mutual Credit Union, Part of Section 1, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Jaasim, L.L.C. to Marion State Bank, Block 8, Lots 82 to 84, Bonelli Park; Block 8, Lots 87 to 91, Bonelli Park; Block 18, Part of Lots 69 to 70. Folkes S&MC.

*Kelly A. Turcotte and Robert Turcotte Sr. to Mutual Credit Union, Part of Section 26, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Alexander Neal to Pearlie B. Neal to Rocket Mortgage, Part of Section 4, Township 15 North, Range 4 East.

*Rett Verhine Builders LLC to RiverHills Bank, Lot 6, Golden Triangle.

*Richard E. Smith Jr. and Lisa P. Smith to RiverHills Bank, Lot 26, Silver Creek Estates.

*Bobby J. Thomas Jr. to Trustmark National Bank, Lot C, Walnut Cove Subdivision Part 1 Resurvey.

 

Marriage Licences

*Keith Ray Smith, 53, Mississippi, to Mary A. Bible, 57, Louisiana.

*Emmanuel Marvin Lofton, 32, Gretna, La., to Eboni Jade Harris, 32, Jackson, Miss.

*Austin Nicholas Smith, 33, Mississippi, to Brittney Alan Huffty, 32, Mississippi.

*Huntington Lamar Hale, 24, Vicksburg, to Claire Victoria Gamble, 25, Jackson.

*Dorwin Thomas Shields, 76, Vicksburg, to Gwendolyn Davon Boyd, 58, Chicago, Ill.

*William Todd Huskey, 61, Mississippi, to Tammy Renee Carter, 60, Mississippi.