Warren County Land Records Nov. 28 to Dec. 5 

Records were recorded from the Warren County Courthouse from the period Nov. 28 to Dec. 5.

Warranty Deeds

*William Donald Ainsworth and Theresa Ainsworth to Lisa Chanin Burkhalter and Fredrick Philip Burkhalter, Part of Section 3, Township 16 North, Range 5 East; Part of Section 10, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Sylvia L. Barnes to Sylvia L. Barnes, Part of Section 35, Township 18 North, Range 2 East.

*Regina Antoinette Williams to Ashley Billings, Block 4, Part of Lot 16, Springfield North – A.B. Reading.

*Courtney Brown (Bailey) to Michelle Jones, Lot 18, Warrenton Heights No. 2 Part G.

*The Chambers Street Co. LLC to Wynngineering LLC, Part of Lot 5 and 6, Nathan Seymour.

*Country Club Development Inc. to David Brewer Inc., Lots 28 and 29, Falcon Ridge Part 3.

*Jeffrey Robert Eckstein and Adrienne Michele Eckstein to Adrienne M. Eckstein Living Trust, Part of Section 19, Township 15 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 24, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*Roman Dale Embry to Mary Elizabeth Miller and Cody Miller, Lot 14, Openwood Plantation No. 1.

*Bethany Fortenberry and Justin Fortenberry to Timothy Ricard, Lot 15, Broadmoor Subdivision.

*Goshen Properties LLC to Regina Antoinette Williams, Block 4, Part of Lot 16, Springfield North, – A.B. Reading.

*Jimmy Allen Johnson, Executor and Donell Youngblood Estate to Eric Allen Hammack, Block 4, Lots 12 and 13, Lightcap Place No. 1.

*Oliver P. Stone to Spencer Hooks and Shelby Hooks, Lots 39, Shoreline Estates Part 6.

*Pamela D. Vedros (Clark) to Larry Smith Jr., Lot 17 and 18, Shenandoah Valley No. 1.

*Randall R. Williams and Royce G. Williams to Robert H. Windham and Janet M. Windham, Part of Section 35, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

 

Deeds of Trust

*Larry Smith Jr. to American Financial Network, Lots 17 and 18, Shenandoah Valley No. 1.

*Judy Lynn Smith Brantley and Andrew E. Brantley to RiverHills Bank, Lots 28 to 31, Dogwood Lake Estates Part 1-A.

*Lisa Chanin Burkhalter and Fredrick Philip Burkhalter to First Commercial Bank, Part of Section 3, Township 16 North, Range 5 East; Part of Section 10, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Bradford D. Derrington to USDA-Rural Housing Service, Block 5, Lot 6, Lightcap Place No. 1.

*Adrienne M. Eckstein Trustee and Adrienne M. Eckstein Trust to Jeffery R. Eckstein, Part of Section 19, Township 15 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 24, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*Justin Royce Fuller and Cora Lynette Fuller to Peoples Bank, Lots 26, Savannah Hills Subdivision Part 3.

*Justin Fuller and Cora Lynette Fuller to Peoples Bank, Lot 2, Warrenton Heights.

*Sandip R. Patel and Darshana S. Patel to Guaranty Bank and Trust Company, Lot 33, The Trace Subdivision Part 2.

*Nathan Hall to Secretary Housing and Urban Development, Block B, Lot 8, Lake Hill Park.

*Lisa N. Henerson to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 88, Warrenton Heights.

*Spencer Hooks and Shelby Ann Hooks to Peoples Bank, Lot 39, Shoreline Estates Part 6.

*Michelle Jones to Liberty Bank and Trust Co., Lot 18, Warrenton Heights No. 2 Part G.

*Mary Elizabeth Miller and Cody Miller to United Wholesale Mortgage LLC, Lot 14, Openwood Plantation No. 1.

*Jessie Mae Patterson and Curtis Dale Patterson to Mutual Credit Union, Part of Section 20 Choctaw District, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Charles D. Norman (Dean) and Elizabeth J. Norman to Regions Bank, Lot 105, Lakewood Subdivision No. 3.

*R A Stewardship LLC and Onesource Lands LLC to Southern AGCredit ACA, Part of Section 23, Township 18 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 26, Township 18 North, Range 4 East.

*Thomas Solomon and Jessica Solomon to PennyMac Loan Services LLC, Lot 13, Lake Park Estates No. 7.

*Kerry Taylor to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Lot 31 and Part of Lot 32, Williow Creek Subdivision No. 2.

*Robert H. Windham and Janet M. Windham to Trustmark National Bank, Part of Section 35, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

 

Marriage Licenses

*Joshua Edward McCraine, 34, Mississippi, to Delana Rachelle Irwin, 33, Mississippi.

*Jon Edward King, 22, Jackson, Miss., to Sarah Kate Smith, 24, Jackson, Miss.

*Kenneth A. Knight, 61, Rolling Fork, Miss., to Shirley Rena Reed, 61, Natchez, Miss.

*Kristin Shavonna Linson, 35, Hazelhurst, Miss., to Tiffany Ann King, 39, Waukegan, Ill.

Crime

1 injured in Washington Street shooting; VPD continues investigation

Crime

1 man hospitalized following shooting; WCSO searching for suspect

Miss Mississippi

Williams, Randolph and Belk named Miss Mississippi preliminary winners for night 2 of competition

Downtown Vicksburg

Final bow: Convention center executive director bids farewell after 20 years

Education

Volunteer of the Week: Carolyn Bradley says getting hooked on volunteering is good

Business

Warren County public records: May 27-June 3

Miss Mississippi

Nelson, Bassett named Miss Mississippi preliminary winners for night 1 of competition

Local

Runoff results certified; swearing-in date set for Mayfield

Downtown Vicksburg

Parade of beauties: Miss Mississippi delegates roll through Vicksburg

Downtown Vicksburg

Miss Mississippi Vivian O’Neal reaching new heights

Local

Locals brace for another round of severe weather as crews work to restore power

Downtown Vicksburg

Photo gallery: Miss Mississippi parade rolls through Vicksburg

Local

City of Vicksburg announces memorial for fallen firefighters

Crime

VPD arrest reports: May 27-June 2

Local

VPD to host parent meeting for Streetball program

News

Warren County Grand Jury makes recommendations

Faith

Gibson Memorial UMC celebrates 110th anniversary

Vicksburg

Timeless elegance: Family treasures complement a modern home

Downtown Vicksburg

Hostesses with the most: Miss Mississippi volunteers make competition tick

News

USACE Vicksburg District named World Class Workplace

Education

Hinds Maritime Academy achieves second excellence rating

Lifestyles

New producers set tone for Miss Mississippi Competition

Education

Warren Central High School’s ACME Academy attains ‘model’ status

Local

Heir apparent: Mayfield defeats Hollingsworth in special election