• 82°

Mississippi State announces graduates from Warren County

Mississippi State University recently released the names of graduates from Warren County for the 2020 spring term.

Honor graduates include all bachelor-degree candidates with exceptional scholastic averages and at least half the total required course hours earned at MSU. Their specific levels of recognition and the minimum required averages for each, based on a 4.0 scale, include summa cum laude, 3.80; magna cum laude, 3.60; and cum laude, 3.40.

  • Joseph Paxton Austin, BS, Bagley College of Engineering
  • James Travis Blanche, BS, Bagley College of Engineering
  • Jacob Edwin Breeden, BS, College of Forest Resources
  • Gray Gordon Cordes, BS, Bagley College of Engineering BS
  • Elizabeth Lauren Counts, BS, College of Education, Summa Cum Laude
  • Lyndsey Loring Cowart, BS, College of Education, Summa Cum Laude
  • Kimberly Wayne Curtis, BS, College of Arts & Sciences
  • Amelia Grace Dalton, BFA, College of Arch, Art & Design, Magna Cum Laude
  • Caleb Nathaniel Farrar, BS, Bagley College of Engineering, Cum Laude
  • Keith Flournoy, MENG, Bagley College of Engineering
  • Cass Marie Hudson, BS, College of Education
  • Christopher Lane Hynum, BS, College of Arts & Sciences, Summa Cum Laude
  • Kiara La’Shuntae Jones, BA, College of Arts & Sciences
  • James Shelton Kinnebrew, BS, Bagley College of Engineering, Magna Cum Laude
  • Julee Ilana Lieberman, BA, College of Arts & Sciences
  • Stanley Keith Martin, PHD, Bagley College of Engineering
  • Christopher Kyle Murphy, BARC, College of Arch, Art & Design
  • Matthew P Murray, MS, Bagley College of Engineering
  • David M Norris, MS, College of Forest Resources
  • Yamiretsy Pagan-Albelo, MS, Bagley College of Engineering
  • Joseph Lee Simpson, BS, College of Education
  • Austin Noel Tello, MS, College of Education
  • Chandra Samone ThompsonBS, College of Ag. & Life Sciences, Cum Laude
  • Leiana Marie Thornell, BS, College of Ag. & Life Sciences
  • Emily Lynn Tingle, BA, College of Arts & Sciences, Summa Cum Laude
  • Emily Lynn Tingle, BA, College of Arts & Sciences, Summa Cum Laude
  • George Laskaris Tzotzolas, BS, Bagley College of Engineering
  • Kelby Colleen Westcott, BACC, Adkerson School of Accountancy
  • Rikaiyah Simone Winters, BS, Bagley College of Engineering
  • Ronni Nicole Wolfe, BS, Bagley College of Engineering, Cum Laude
  • Darbie Elizabeth Woods, BME, College of Education BME
  • Sydney Christian Wooten, BBA, College of Business