• 48°

Friday’s Mississippi high school football scores

Friday’s Mississippi scores
Amory 31, Belmont 13
Baldwyn 48, Falkner 0
Bogue Chitto 27, Loyd Star 20
Booneville 14, Nettleton 6
Brandon 42, Northwest Rankin 21
Byhalia 28, Independence 27
Calhoun Aca. 32, Deer Creek School 24
Calhoun City 34, J.Z. George 0
Choctaw County 55, Hatley 14
Christian Collegiate 34, Rebul Aca. 12
Clarksdale 49, Cedar Hill Trinity, Texas 0
Clinton 49, Greenville 0
Crystal Springs 42, St. Andrew’s 19
DeSoto, Ark. 36, North Sunflower Aca. 22
East Central 35, Pearl River Central 0
East Union 43, Strayhorn 6
East Webster 40, Bruce 0
Enterprise Clarke 48, Puckett 0
Eupora 21, Houston 20
Florence 24, Richland 8
Franklin Co. 22, Jefferson County 12
French Camp 48, Vardaman 13
Hattiesburg 19, Gautier 13
Itawamba AHS 42, Caledonia 28
Jackson Aca. 48, Parklane Aca. 28
Jackson Prep 20, Presbyterian Christian 7
Jefferson Davis County 39, Tylertown 18
Kemper County 48, Forest 46
Lafayette 24, Columbus 18
Laurel 26, Bay Springs 20
Louisville 29, Kosciusko 9
Madison Central 38, Germantown 6
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 45, Oak Forest 13
McComb 26, Raymond 14
Mendenhall 28, Quitman 22
Meridian 15, Terry 7
Morton 44, Pelahatchie 7
Mount Olive 20, Richton 7
Myrtle 22, Coldwater 18
Nanih Waiya 38, Smithville 0
New Albany 42, Ripley 0
Newton 24, East Marion 22
Newton County 50, Northeast Jones 0
North Pike 27, South Pike 26, OT
North Pontotoc 49, Corinth 46
Noxapater 16, Hamilton 14
Oak Grove 47, Pearl 7
Olive Branch 28, Lewisburg 14
Oxford 37, Hernando 27
Purvis 28, Greene County 13
Raleigh 14, Velma Jackson 0
Scott Central 44, Lake 0
Senatobia 44, Water Valley 14
South Panola 36, Warren Central 35, 2OT
Southaven 9, DeSoto Central 7
St. Joseph-Madison 41, Riverside 28
TCPS 51, Okolona 20
Tishomingo County 47, Potts Camp 0
Tupelo 34, Horn Lake 13
Union 40, Philadelphia 21
Walnut 36, Mantachie 21
West Lauderdale 44, Northeast Lauderdale 13
West Marion 12, Seminary 0
West Point 41, New Hope 0
———
MAIS Playoffs
First round
Class 2A

Delta Streets 40, Hebron Christian 0
Humphreys Aca. 34, Columbus Christian 14
Marvell Aca. 44, Claiborne Aca. 16
Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 54, Lee Aca. (Ark.) 30

Class 3A
Glenbrook, La. 55, Centreville Aca. 26
Indianola Aca. 42, Benton Academy 13
St. Joseph-Greenville 35, Tunica Academy 0
Winona Christian 49, Amite School 0

Class 4A
Brookhaven Academy 44, Lee Aca. (Miss.) 16
Canton Academy 42, Bowling Green, La. 26
Tri-County Aca. 21, Kirk Aca. 14
Cathedral 55, Hillcrest Christian 26

Class 5A
Starkville Aca. 26, Simpson Aca. 21
Pillow Academy 62, St. Aloysius 28
Park Place Christian Aca. 30, Copiah Aca. 20
Hartfield Aca. 18, Magnolia Heights 0, forfeit