Warren County Land Records December 13 to December 20

Published 1:36 pm Wednesday, December 22, 2021

Records were recorded from the Warren County Courthouse from the period December 13 to December 20.

Warranty Deeds

* Morgan E. Loyd and Amanda Prysilla Coomans to Jared Rosmond Aden, Lot 57, Lake Forest No. 1.

Email newsletter signup

Sign up for The Vicksburg Post's free newsletters

Check which newsletters you would like to receive
  • Vicksburg News: Sent daily at 5 am
  • Vicksburg Sports: Sent daily at 10 am

*Andrew J. Barnes and Jamie Barnes to John A. White Jr. and Pamela White, Block B, Lot 122, Marion Park No. 2

* Richard C. Dove and Linda D. Dove to Mellie M. Billingsley, Lot 312, Openwood Plantation No. 8-C.

* Joseph L. Smith and Kelly V. Smith to Justin Noble Rushing and Skylar Nicole Blades, Lot 4, Twistwood Subdivision.

* Bliss on Washington LLC to Bovina Development LLC, Block 60, Part of Lot 286, Vicksburg Proper Blocks 1-65.

* Capital Investment Corporation to Kathy L. Bryant, Part of East ½ of Section 24, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Capital Investment Corporation to Kathy L. Bryant, Part of Section 21, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

* Betty Jean Harper and John Gargaro to Emilie Elizabeth Dantin, Block B, Lot 122, Marion Park No. 2.

* Ollie Hardaway and Enid Hardaway to Tara U. Reynolds, Lot 48, Cottonwood Subdivision Part Two.

* Andrew M. McMahan and Olivia L. McMahan to Jonathan Terry Stephens, Lot 6, Lake Park Estates No. 3 Resurvey.

* Terri Jo Commercial LLC to Pham Phong Phu, Part of Section 21, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Authur David White and Bonnie L. White to Jennifer Michele Purvis-Marsh, Lot 260, Openwood Plantation No. 8-A.

* Sally B. Southall and Robert M. Southall to Joan Hough Tomlinson, Lot 7, Openwood Plantation No. 9-A.

* Kennith M. Sowell and Tina M. Sowell to Bernard Tan and Molly Tan, Lot 115, Oak Park No. 2.

* The Money Source Inc. to Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Lot 28 & 28A, Parkside Land Co.

 

Deeds of Trust 

* Jared Rosmond Aden to Cadence Bank, Lot 57, Lake Forest No. 1.

* Tan Bernard to Regions Bank, Lot 115, Oak Park No. 2.

* William D. Blackledge to Guaranty Bank and Trust Company, Block B, Lot 2, Lightcap Place No. 1.

* Frances Darlene George and Lela White Blizzard, Individual as Trustee to White Family Trust, Part of Section 10, Township 15 North, Range 4 East.

* Bovina Development LLC to RiverHills Bank, Block 60, Part of Lot 286, Vicksburg Proper Blocks 1-65.

* Donny R. Brown to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Part of Section 22, Township 17 North, Range 4 East.

* Kathy L. Bryant to RiverHills Bank, Part of Section 24, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Kathy L. Bryant to RiverHills Bank, Part of Section 21, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

* Jennifer Michele Purvis-Marsh to Cadence Bank, Lot 260, Openwood Plantation No. 8-D.

* Darrell E. Carson to Rocket Mortgage LLC, Lot 75, Greenbrier Subdivision.

* Emilie Elizabeth Dantin to Guaranty Bank and Trust Company, Block B, Lot 122, Marion Park No. 2.

* Haley McWhorter to Evansville Teacher Federal Credit Union, Part of the Southeast ¼ of the Northeast ¼ of Section 12, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

* Tara U. Reynolds to Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation, Lot 48, Cottonwood Subdivision Part Two.

* Natasha Renee Rutledge to Freedom Mortgage Coporation, Lot 314, Stonegate Subdivision-Part 3.

* James A. Wold, Bruce Gilman and Ann F. Gilman to William T. Harris, All of Lot 4, Lake Park Estates No. 6 Extension.

* Logan Lewis and Hannah Arlene Lewis to Wells Fargo Bank N.A., Lot 22, Lake Park Estates No. 6.

* Fredrick E. Martin Jr. and Pamela Martin and Fredrick E. Martin III to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 2, Forrest Cove Part 1.

* Debra Viola Walker to Mutual Credit Union, Part of Northeast ¼ Section 32, Township 15 North, Range 4 East.

* Pham Phong Phu to Terri Jo Commercial Llc, Part of Section 21, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* PP Vicksburg II LLC to Trustmark National Bank, Part of Section 30, Township 16 North, Range 3 East.

* Shelby P. Primeaux and Zachery A. Primeaux, Lot 9, Section 36, Township 17 North, Range 4 East.

* Earl Wallace and Diane Wallace to RiverHills Bank, Lot 2, Lake Park Estates No. 1 Resurvey.

* Justin Noble Rushing to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 4, Twistwood Subdivision.

* Jonathan Terry Stephens to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 6, Lake Park Estate No. 3 Resurvey.

* Debra L. Strange to Trustmark National Bank, Part of Section 18, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Warner Lee Wiles and Jennifer Erin Wiles to Trustmark National Bank, Lots 25-28, Belle Meade No. 1.

 

Marriage Licenses

* John Anthony Ladner, 33, Mississippi, to Mary Catherine Knight, 27, South Carolina.

* Matthew Leon Bryan, 30, Mississippi, to Ruby Leigh Arnold, 31, Mississippi.

* Tyrek Dontae’ McKinley, 31, Mississippi, to Keyera Monique Williams, 29, Mississippi.