Warren County Land Records February 28 to March 7

Published 4:35 pm Friday, March 11, 2022

Records were recorded from the Warren County Courthouse from the period February 28 to March 7.

Warranty Deeds

* Wanda Y. Newell to All My Children Child Care Center, Lot 18, Smedes.

Email newsletter signup

Sign up for The Vicksburg Post's free newsletters

Check which newsletters you would like to receive
  • Vicksburg News: Sent daily at 5 am
  • Vicksburg Sports: Sent daily at 10 am

*William R. Arrington and Barbara L. Arrington to Edwin Rayshawn Jones and Lakosha Earley, Part of Section 1, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

* Deberay Renay Carmichael to Jason P. Bennett and Erin S. Bennett, Lot 52, Littlewood Subdivision Part 2.

* 1867 Mount Alban LLC to Zackary A. Branan and Mary Catherine Mullen Branan, Section 28, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Katheleen Elizabeth Smedt, Kathleen Elizabeth Smedt (Administratrix) and Juanita L. Shaw Estate to Mack L. Brewer and Laureen K. Brewer, Part of Section 22, Township 16 North, Range 3 East.

* John Phillip Brown to John B. Dellinger Jr. and Stacy Mitchell, Part of Section 3, Township 17 North, Range 5 East.

* Eddie Bryant to SweetPea’s Property Rental, Block 1, Lot 2, Springfield.

* John W. Bullard and Nancy N. Bullard to Bullard Properties LLC, Block 28, Part of Lot 176, Vicksburg Proper Blocks 1-65.

* Joann King to Joann King, Rico Stevenson and Daphne King Butler, Part of Lot 9, S. Barfield.

* Garrett Watson to Shalece Garcia, Part of Section 20, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

* Troy Lee Goss III and Cathy Ann Goss to Goss Investments LLC, Part of Lot 3 and Part of Lot 4, Nathan Seymour.

*Patricia C. Loy to Hendricks Hospitality LLC, Part of Lot 23 and Part of Lot 24, National Park Addition.

* Nancy M. Hicks and Timothy E. Hicks to Christin Anne Streif and Russell Marshall Streif III, Section 26, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Jeremy A. Passaro to Jerry L. Lamb, Lot 32, Rhodes Subdivision No. 1.

* Loretta D. Wigley (Trustee), W. David Wigley and Loretta D. Wigley to Chatta Lee, Section 10, Township 14 North, Range 3 East.

* Charles Randall Lewis and Abigayle Lewis to Lyndsey Kate Morgan, Part of Section 30, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Hunter C. Lyons to Charles Randall and Abigayle Joan Lewis, Part of Section 30, Township 16 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 35, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Michael E. McMillin and Sarah A. McMillin to Donald Tipton and Dyann Tipton, Lot 33, Lakewood.

* Bobbie (Stampley) Parker to Angela Williams, Block 6, Lot 15, Meadowvale.

 

Deeds of Trust 

* All My Children Child Care Center LLC to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 18, Smedes.

* Lillian Toney and Clay B. Blount to BancorpSouth Bank, Lot 6, 7 and Part of Lot 8, Savannah Hills Subdivision Part 1.

* Stuart R. Green and Nancy W. Green to BancorpSouth Bank, Part of Section 13, Township 16 North, Range 3 East.

* Edward Mahaltic to Bank of Anguilla, Section 17, Township 15 North, Range 5 East; Section 20, Township 15 North, Range 5 East.

* Jason P. Bennett and Erin S. Bennett to RiverHills Bank, Lot 52, Littlewood Subdivision Part 2.

* Zackary A. Branan and Mary C. Mullen Branan to Trustmark National Bank, Section 28, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Mack L. Brewer and Laureen K. Brewer to Nationstar Mortgage LLC, Part of Section 22, Township 16 North, Range 3 East.

* Robert D. Cowart and Mia S. Cowart to RiverHills Bank, Lot 1 and 2, Cherrybark Subdivision.

* William C. Crozier to RiverHills Bank, Lot 23, Oak Park No. 1.

* Edwin Rayshawn Jones to Lakosha Early and Trustmark National Bank, Part of Section 1, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

* Doyle D. Frey to Naval Federal Credit Union, Section 29, Township 15 North, Range 4 East.

*Shalece Garcia to Open Mortgage LLC, Part of Section 20, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

* Amanda Amborn Harrell to M&T Bank, Lot 11, Lakeland Village.

* Emma Marie Miller to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 27, Rollingwood Subdivision.

* Patricia Irwin and Barbara P. Williams to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 16, Littlewood Subdivision.

* Walter E. Johnston Jr. and Susan Johnston to Mutual Credit Union, Lot 21, Sherwood Forest Subdivision.

*Frank W. Keen Sr. and Madison C. Keen to Loandepot.com LLC, Section 7, Township 17 North, Range 5 East.

* Jerry L. Lamb to Mortgage Research Center LLC and Veterans United Home Loans, Lot 32, Rhodes Subdivision No. 1.

*Charles Randall Lewis and Abigayle Joan Lewis to Trustmark National Bank, Part of Section 30, Township 16 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 35, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Dave V. Williams to Loandepot.com LLC, Part of Section 25, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Lyndsey Kate Morgan to Trustmark National Bank, Part of Section 30, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Leigh Ann Nosser to RiverHills Bank, Lot 11, 12 and 17, Magnolia Plantation.

* Christin Anne Streif and Russell Marshall Streif III to USAA Federal Savings Bank, Section 26, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

* Angela Williams to Trustmark National Bank, Block 6, Lot 15, Meadowvale.

 

Marriage Licenses

* James Darrell Price, 66, Louisiana, to Glenda Marie Bruce, 72, Mississippi.

* Tiryan Mondrae Roby, 26, Lowndes County, to Kathylynn Samajc Clark, 19, Warren County

*Justin Blake Hearn, 25, Mississippi, to Julia Dominique Jackson, 26, Mississippi.