Warren County Land Records March 28 to April 4

Published 2:22 pm Friday, April 8, 2022

Records were recorded from the Warren County Courthouse from the period March 28 to April 4.

Warranty Deeds

*Richard H. Allen Jr. to Willie Lee Jenkins Sr. and Juatica Jenkins, Lot 11, Fairways Subdivision Part 7.

Sign up for The Vicksburg Post's free newsletter

Receive daily headlines and obituaries

*Darrell Jolly and Myranda Jolly to Jay Robert Andrecht and Angela G. Andrecht, Lot 43, Sherwood Forest Subdivision.

*Louis D. Baker and Margaret J. (Muirhead) Baker to Dana Alese King, Lot 362, Openwood Plantation No. 8-D.

*James E. Hickman and Vickie L. Hickman to Louis Dwight Baker and Margaret Jo Baker, Lot 9, South Haven No. 3.

*Connie E. Barnes to Kenneth Earl Lewis Jr. and Julia Ann Lewis, Lot 35, Blakely Subdivision.

*Kelvin Smith II to Amanda Battle and Eddie Mae Battle, Lot 24, Mill Creek Subdivision.

*Blue Lake Plantation Inc to Francis M. Biedenharn, Part of Section 5, Township 15 North, Range 5 East.

*C.G. Busby Jr. to Billy Joe Heggins, Lots 21- 22, 25, Shenandoah Valley No. 1; Part of Lot 26, Shenandoah Valley No. 1.

*Johnny L. McDaniel to Sharon Torrain and Ruby Carson, Part of South ½ of Section 23, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Thep Corp to Cedar Grove Mansio LLC, Part of Section 22, Township 16 North, Range 3 East.

*Eric Alexander Tomlin, Executor, Junette Tomlin, Estate, Kim Cser and Kelly Reeves to Riverwood Investments LLC, Lot L-20, Warrenton Heights No. 2 Part D.

*MMB Properties LLC to Robert B. Culbreth III, Part of Section 9, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*JKG LLC to Ebony G. Spratley and Maurice L. Davis Jr., Part of Section 12, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Paul C. Dillion and Cynthia C. Dillion to Christopher Wigley and Elizabeth Wigley, Part of Section 34C, Township 18 North, Range 4 East.

*Patricia D. Taylor to Agnes M. Donaldson, Part of Southeast ¼ of Section 23, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Margaret Alexander Giffith to James Harold Griffith, Jonette M. Eaton and Michael K. Eaton, Part of Section 13, Township 18 North, Range 5 East; Part of Section 18, Township 08 North, Range 4 West.

*David Scott and Katrina Scott to Matthew Geheran, Lot 20, Lake Hill Subdivision No. 1.

*Wilford Michael Robertson and Samantha Brady Robertson to Marianna E. Good, Part of Section 40, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*Linda J. Greaux to Tiffaney Nicole Walton, Part of Section 2, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*Anedra Jones to John Harvey Griffin, Part of Section 17, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Mitchell A. Simmons and Davey Simmons to Devoy Hill, Part of Section 36, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Lawrence U. Moore Jr. and Shaun M. Moore to Nathan Humphrey, Lot 17, Chotard Lake Estates.

*Original Assets LLC to Janet Ladonn Jones, Lot 28, Rhodes Subdivision No. 1.

*Loretta D. Wigley, Trustee, The Wigley Family Trust, W. David Wigley and Loretta Wigley to Tabatha Lelonek and Marc A. Lelonek Jr., Part of Section 10, Township 14 North, Range 3 East.

*Natalie Waring Muirhead to Lewis Mobrey Miller III, Part of Section 32, Township 16 North, Range 4 East; Lot 19, Highlands.

*Richard Cowart Inc. to Sandip N. Patel and Avaniben K. Patel, Part of Section 43, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Gordon W. Sluis and Jennifer E. George Sluis to Gordon W. Sluis and Jennifer E. George Sluis, Part of Section 35, Township 16 North, Range 4 East; Lots 1 and 2, Parkside Land Co.; Part of Lots 47, Union Bank

Deeds of Trust 

*Jay Robert Andrecht and Angela G. Andrecht to USAA Federal Savings Bank, Lot 42, Sherwood Forest Subdivision.

*Marinna E. Good to Arsta Mortgage Service Inc., Part of Section 40, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*John Harvey Griffin to Atlanta Postal Credit Union, Part of Section 17, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Louis Dwight Baker to Margaret Jo Baker and Cadence Bank, Lot 9, South Haven No. 3.

*Nathan R. Humphrey to BancorpSouth Bank, Lot 17, Chotard Lake Estate.

*Freddie J. Kealhofer to BancorpSouth Bank, Part of Lot 38, Blakely Subdivision.

*Amanda Battle, Eddie Mae Battle and Benjamin Battle to Nations Lending Corporation, Lot 24, Mill Creek Subdivision.

*Lewis Mobrey Miller III to Cadence Bank, Lot 19, Highlands.

*Dana Alese King to Cadence Bank, Lot 362, Openwood Plantation No. 8-D.

*Shaun Stanton and Susan Stanton to Cadence Bank, Lot 12, The Pony Farm Subdivision Part 2.

*Cedar Grove Mansion LLC to RiverHills Bank, Part of Lot, Klein.

*Yvonne C. Clark and Thomas R. Clark Jr. to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 62 and 61, Wildwood No. 1.

*Sandip N. Patel and Avaniben K. Patel to Community Bank of Mississippi, Part of Section 34, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Robert B. Culbreth III to Guaranty Bank and Trust Company, Part of Section 9, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Robert B. Culbreth III to MMB Properties LLC, Part of Section 9, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Billy Joe Heggins to Delta Bank, Part of Section 24, Township 15 North, Range 3 East; Lot 25 and Part of Lot 26, Shenandoah Valley No. 1.

*Billy Joe Heggins to Delta Bank, Lot 302, Stonegate Subdivision Part 3.

*Jonette M. Eaton and Michael K. Eaton to RiverHills Bank, Part of Section 13, Township 18 North, Range 5 East.

*Wallace D. Pratt and Sherry Pratt to Guaranty Bank and Trust Company, Lot 20 and 21, Tucker Crossings Subdivision.

*Willie Lee Jenkins Sr. and Juatica to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 11, Fairways Subdivision Part 7.

*Janet Ladonn Jones to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 28, Rhodes Subdivision No. 1.

*Tabatha Lelonek and Marc A. Lelonek Jr. to Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage, Part of Section 10, Township 14 North, Range 3 East.

*Christopher Wigley and Elizabeth Wigley to Montgomery Bank, Part of Section 34C, Township 18 North, Range 4 East.

*N to N Homes LLC to RiverHills Bank, Lot 44, Barstow.

*Verhine & Verhine PLLC to RiverHills Bank, Block 28, Part of Lot 176, Vicksburg Proper Blocks 1-65.

*Tiffaney Nicole Walton to Rocket Mortgage LLC, Part of Section 2, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*Cecil Simmons Jr. to Rocket Mortgage LLC, Part of Section 14, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Karen Stone Longfellow and Thomas Andrew Stone to Rocket Mortgage LLC, Block 6, Part of Lot 44, Vicksburg Proper Blocks 1-65.

*Ryan Andrew Slaughter to 21st Mortgage Corporation, Part of Section 4, Township 14 North, Range 4 East.

Marriage Licenses

*Josiah Ari Israel, 30, Tennessee, to Jocelyn Brianna Banks, 27, Texas.

*Eric Dywane Bailey, 25, Mississippi, to Victoria Charlene James, 28, Tennessee.