Warren County Land Records June 13 to June 20

Published 10:33 pm Wednesday, June 22, 2022

Records were recorded from the Warren County Courthouse from the period June 13 to June 20.

 

Warranty Deeds

Sign up for The Vicksburg Post's free newsletter

Receive daily headlines and obituaries

*Drew Anderson and Marla Anderson to Corey Ray Maples and Jessica Marie Frith, Section 27, Township 17 North, Range 4 East.

*P&P Industries LLC to James R. Armstrong Jr. and Alissa Armstrong, Part of Section 31, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Flossie Nora Ann Ponder Individual and Executrix to Harold Edward Aycock and Mary Aycock, Part of Lots 1 and 2, Eagle Lake Front Lots.

*John D. Barnes to Swamp Donkey LLC, Section 38, Township 14 North, Range 3 East.

*Sean Merritt and Heather Brennan to Crystal Simpson and Charles Simpson, Section 8, Township 15 North, Range 3 East; Part of Lot 13 and 14, Walnut Ridge.

*Cecil R. Bryant and Carolyn R. Bryant to Ted T. Frisbee and Alexis G. Frisbee, Lot 20, Great Lakes Estates.

*61 North Mini Storage LLC to Dedra Henley and Buford Partners L.P., Part of Section 5, Township 16 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 20, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Rett Verhine Builders LLC to Deberay R. Carmichael, Lot 40, Mill Creek Subdivision.

*Lori Ann Hackler Collins and Lori Ann Simrall to Warren County Board of Supervisors, Section 28, Township 18 North, Range 5 East.

*Country Club Development Inc to Shavonda M. Morrow, Part of Lot 18, Falcon Ridge Subdivision Part 2A.

*Sharon Anglin Counts to Megan M. Gordon, Block 2, Lot 15, Maywood Terrace No. 2.

*Daisi Michelle to Warren County Board of Supervisors, Section 22, Township 17 North, Range 4 East.

*Ransom A. Davis Jr. and Shenitha Flowers Davis to Devan Hinds, Section 1, Township 16 North, Range 4 East; Lot 20, Fairways.

*Harry William Hude II, Robert Britton Katz and Sharon Marie Hude to Lee F. Duffy and Yugonda M. Duffy, Part of Section 24, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Ernest Thomas Properties L.P. to Keyes Property III LLC, Part of Section 39, Township 17 North, Range 4 East.

*Pendelteon Quick Lube LLC to Bilai Mohannad Haddar, Part of Section 20, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*Vera Faye Hearn to Warren County Board of Supervisors, Section 29, Township 18 North, Range 5 East.

*J. Mack Varner, Joseph E. Varner Jr. and Kay Varner Hobson to Ernest J. Larkins, Arie L. Larkins and Nichols G. Larkins, Part of Northwest ¼ of Section 21, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*P&P Industries LLC to Carol S. Horn, Part of Section 31, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Dinnie K. Johnston to Old River LLC, Part of Section 5, Township 17 North, Range 3 East.

*Jason K. Johnston to Old River LLC, Part of Section 5, Township 17 North, Range 3 East.

*Jenry R. Johnston to Old River LLC, Part of Section 5, Township 17 North, Range 3 East.

*Joseph R. Johnston to Old River LLC, Part of Section 5, Township 17 North, Range 3 East.

*Scott J. Johnston to Old River LLC, Part of Section 5, Township 17 North, Range 3 East.

*Sydney W. Johnston III to Old River LLC, Part of Section 5, Township 17 North, Range 3 East.

*Walter E. Johnston Jr. to Old River LLC, Part of Section 5, Township 17 North, Range 3 East.

*Sheridan S. Joyner to C. Raymond Joyner and Elizabeth H. Joyner, Section 17, Township 17 North, Range 5 East.

*Harold Dane Lovell Jr. and Sandra Lovell to Jimmy Scott Pevey and Donna R. Pevey, Part of Section 35, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*P&P Industries LLC to Christopher Ponder and Jackie Ponder, Lots 16A and 17A, East Village Subdivision Phase 3.

*Velma Jean Stevens Powell and Warren County Board of Supervisors, Section 28, Township 18 North, Range 5 East.

*Courtney Powell Reese to Warren County Board of Supervisors, Section 28, Township 18 North, Range 5 East.

*Anthony J. Stevens to Warren County Board of Supervisors, Section 28, Township 18 North, Range 5 East.

*Ralph Stevens to Warren County Board of Supervisors, Section 28, Township 18 North, Range 5 East.

*Ricky Stevens to Warren County Board of Supervisors, Section 28, Township 18 North, Range 5 East.

*Roger Stevens to Warren County Board of Supervisors, Section 28, Township 18 North, Range 5 East.

*Eric S. Wooley to 2423 Washington LLC, Block 3, Lots 13 and Part of Lot 14, Harrisburg.

 

Deeds of Trust

*John Derek Ables to RiverHills Bank, Section 33, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Michael D. Allen and Suzanne Tidwell Allen to RiverHills Bank, Part of Section 29, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*Gregory Allen Bingham to BancorpSouth Bank, Lot 316, Openwood Plantation No.8-C.

*Charles L. Jones and Debra B. Jones to BancorpSouth Bank, Part of South ½ of Section 36C, Township 17 North, Range 4 East.

*Iyuanna Nikole Brown to Navy Federal Credit Union, Part of the Northwest ¼ of Northwest ¼ of Section 8, Township 14 North, Range 4 East.

*Russell B. Burditt and Donna A. Burditt to Delta Bank, Lot 9, Campus Martius; Part of Lot 7 Campus Martius.

*Deberay R. Carmichael to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 40, Mill Creek Subdivision.

*Shriji Vicksburg LLC to Delta Bank, Part of Lot 9, John Barefield; Section 22, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Roy E. Simmons to Delta Bank, Section 8, Township 18 North, Range 2 East; Section 9, Township 18 North, Range 2 East.

*Kyle Bennett Washington to Delta Bank, Lot 13, National Street Annex.

*Alexis G. Frisbee and Ted T. Frisbee to Mutual Credit Union, Lot 20, Great Lakes Estates.

*Corey Ray Maples and Jessica Marie Frith to Mutual Credit Union, Section 27, Township 17 North, Range 4 East.

*Megan M. Gordon to Rocket Mortgage LLC, Block 2, Lot 15, Maywood Terrace No. 2.

*Devon Hinds to Residential Mortgage Corporation, Section 1, Township 16 North, Range 4 East; Lot 20, Fairway.

*HKG LLC to RiverHills Bank, Part of Section 8, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*Khalis Washington to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Lot 123, Hamilton Heights No. 3.

*William Gaylon Owens III to RiverHills Bank, Section 26, Township 18 North, Range 4 East.

*Christopher Ponder and Jackie Ponder to Trustmark National Bank, Lot 16A and 17A, East Village Subdivision Phase 3.

*Crystal Simpson to Veterans United Home Loans, Parts of Lot 13 and 14, Walnut Ridge.

*William S. Stegall and Eden S. Stegall to Trustmark National Bank, Part of Section 11, Township 16 North, Range 4 West.

 

Marriage Licenses

*Eddie Deon Sanders, 32, Vicksburg, to Chelsea Lashon Evans, 32, Mississippi.

*Landon Scott Standifer, 27, Vicksburg, to Brooke Ann McGrew, 26, Vicksburg.

*Anthony Dewayne Harris, 36, Mississippi, to Lashonna Katricee Wildee, 32, Mississippi.

*Ronny L. Valentine, 53, Mississippi, to Kimberly Rochelle Strong, 38, Mississippi.

*Willie Dell Jackson, 29, Mississippi, to Jasline Breshay Johnson, 28, Mississippi.

*Tyler Seth McNeal, 35, Mississippi, to Amy E. McNeal, 36, Mississippi.

*John Mason Vines, 53, Mississippi, to Alison Marie Pittman, 48, Mississippi.

*Dusty Aaron Smalling, 47, Louisiana, to Carol Ann Bonner, 43, Mississippi.