Warren County Land Records Sept. 12 to Sept. 19

Published 10:13 am Thursday, September 22, 2022

Records were recorded from the Warren County Courthouse from the period Sept. 12 to Sept. 19.

Warranty Deeds

*Jack R. Branning Sr. Estate and Jack R. Branning Sr. Executor to Ronald L. Andrews and Sharon G. Andrews, Lot 9, Acadia Ridge.

Sign up for The Vicksburg Post's free newsletter

Receive daily headlines and obituaries

*Mid South Lumber & Supply Inc. to Mollie Burnett, Lot 10, Warrenton Heights.

*John Palmer Lea and Haydn Bailey Lea to Anthony A. Clark, Part of Section 24, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Lauchlyn Emfinger Stockstill and Tyler Blalock Stockstill to Dustin L. Cullen and Emily Maddox Cullen, Part of Northwest ¼ of Northwest ¼ of Section 10, Township 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Lee F. Duffy and Yugonda M. Duffy to Howard McGee, Lot 2, Mill Creek Subdivision.

*Geronimo Hardwood Timber LLC to Ernest Thomas Properties L.P., Part of Section 5, Township 17 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 17, Township 17 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 18, Township 17 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 30, Township 17 North, Range 4 East.

*Paul K. Gau to Kenneth Mullins and Dorothy Anne Mullins, Lot 11, Lake Park Estates No. 3 Resurvey.

*Jimmy G. Gouras and Margaret M. Gouras to Jimmy Gouras Properties LLC, Block 37, Part of Lot 233, Vicksburg Proper Blocks 1-65.

*GP Landco LLC to Liberty Hill Investments LLC, Part of Northwest ¼ of Southwest ¼ of Section 3, Township 15 North, Range 5 East; Part of Northwest ¼ of Southwest ¼ of Section 4, Township 15 North, Range 5 East; Part of Northwest ¼ of Southwest ¼ of Section 5, Township 15 North, Range 5 East.

*Utility Services Management LLC to Great River Utility Operating Co., Part of Southwest ¼ of Section 15, Township 17 North, Range 4 East; Part of East ½ of Section 12, Township 15 North, Range 3 East; Part of West ½ of Section 13, Township 15 North, Range 3 East; Part of East ½ of Section 34, Township 16 North, Range 4 East; Part of Southwest ¼ of Section 34, Township 16 North, Range 4 East; Part of Southwest ¼ of Section 31, Township 16 North, Range 4 East; Part of Southeast ¼ of Section 24 Choctaw District, Township 17 North, Range 4 East; Lot 3 and East ½ of Lot 4, Whispering Pines No. 1; Lot 8 and Lot 9, E E Bell Tract No. 1; Lot 4, E E Bell Tract No. 2.

*Mario V. Jones and Antonia D. Jones to Genoa Williams Jr., Part of Section 7, Township 15 North, Range 4 East.

*Rivertown Contractors Inc. to Ronnie Jones, Part of Southwest ¼ of Southeast ¼ of Section 28, Township 15 North, Range 3 East; Part of Northwest ¼ of Northeast ¼ of Section 37, Township 15 North, Range 3 East.

*Stanley H. Kemp to James D. Price and Glenda Marie Price, Part of Section 19, Township 17 North, Range 5 East.

*Nina A. Price to Keith May, Karen May and Byron C. May, Part of Section 20, Township 14 North, Range 3 East.

*Paula Parker Morley to Meadow Lane Properties LLC, Block 13, Lot 42, National Park Addition.

*Dawn P. Meeks to Amarri Robinson, Lot 7, Forrest Cove Subdivision Part 3A.

*Ronald D. Taylor to Dawn P. Meeks, Lot 8, Stone Creek Subdivision Part 2 (New).

*Pattie Myers Mullinax to Jerry Miles Paris, Lot 21, Lake Forest No. 1.

*John E. Vaughn to Vicki S. Vaughn to Timothy Strickland Percy, Part of Section 27, Township 18 North, Range 2 East; Part of Lots 2 and 3, Eagle Lake Front Lots.

*Henry Allen Pittman to Kaidey Pittman, Donny Welch and Stephanie Welch, Lots 15 to 18, Belle Isle on the Lake; Lots 115 to 118, Belle Isle on the Lake.

*Gerry Lynn White and Steve Allen White to SJJR & Associates LLC, Lot 17, Enchanted Hills No. 1.

*Jerry Matthew Williams and Emily H. Williams to Veteran’s Home Purchase Board of the State of Mississippi, Lot B, Walnut Cove.

Deeds of Trust

*Ernest Thomas Properties LP to BancorpSouth Bank, Part of Section 5, Township 17 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 17, Township 17 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 18, Township 17 North, Range 4 East; Part of Section 30, Township 17 North, Range 4 East.

*Thomas R. Brown and Wanda Olier Brown to Mutual Credit Union, Lot 7, Brookwood Place.

*Anthony A. Clark to Trustmark National Bank, Part of Section 24, Township 16 North, Range 4 East.

*Dustin L. Cullen and Emily Maddow Cullen to JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A., Part of Northwest ¼ of Northwest ¼ of Section 10, Township 16 North, Range 16 North, Range 5 East.

*Premier Entertainment Vicksburg to Deutsche Bank AG New York, Part of Section 6, Township 15 North, Range 3 East; Part of Section 8, Township 15 North, Range 3 East; Lots 12 and Part of 13 to 16, Walnut Ridge; Lots 15 to Parts of Lot 18, Walnut Ridge.

*Amarri Robinson to Fidelity Bank, Lot 7, Forrest Cove Subdivision Part 3A.

*Dawn P. Meeks to Fidelity Bank, Lot 8, Stone Creek Subdivision Part 2 (New).

*Nashawndra K. Jackson-Davis to Regions Mortgage (Regions Bank), Part of Lot 75, Thrift.

*Genoa Williams Jr. to Mario V. Jones and Antonia D. Jones, Part of Section 7, Township 15 North, Range 4 East.

*Howard McGee to Mortgage Research Center LLC and Veterans United Homes Loans, Lot 2, Mill Creek Subdivision.

*Donald Christopher Moore and Rebecca Lynne Moore to Veteran’s Home Purchase Board, Lot B, Walnut Cove.

*Jerry Mills Paris to Navy Federal Credit Union, Lot 21, Lake Forest No. 1.

Marriage Licenses

*Eugene Newcomb, 78, Mississippi, to Connie Lou Saucier, 75, Mississippi.

*Cody Ryan Lewis, 32, Mississippi, to Haley Danielle Parish, 24, Mississippi.

*Andrew Huy Nguyen, 29, California, to Emily Nicole Davis, 25, Mississippi.

*James Edward Daniel, 32, Vicksburg, to Amber Lynell Keen, 39, Vicksburg.

*Alex Logan Sellers, 28, Mississippi, to Catherine Dyan Brown, 29, Mississippi.

*Andrews James Rodgers, 32, California, to Melissa O. Williams, 39, Mississippi.